DateResults Pick 6
May 11    Team     Event       Points    Winners
May 18

   Team     Event       Points

    Winners
May 25   Team     Event       Points    Winners
June 1   Team     Event       Points    Winners
June 8*   Team     Event       Points     Winners
First Half Winner:       Ameriprise 
June 15    Mid-Season Scramble  
June 22   Team   Event    Point    Overall
   Winners
June 29   Team   Event    Point    Overall
   Winners
July 13   Team   Event    Point    Overall
   Winners
July 20   Team   Event    Point    Overall
   Winners
July 27    Team  Event    Point    Overall
   Winners
Second Half Winners:  Credit Bureau of Alexandria
Aug 3 Year End Scramble
Aug 10Two Man Best Ball - Team Playoff
Aug 17 Cancelled due to weather
Aug 24

.

2017 Results
Lake Miltona Golf Club | 3868 County Road 5 NE | Alexandria MN 56308 | 320-852-7078
Wayne King92
Pete Bruzek83
Chuck Ringness
83
Wally Drexler76
Dick Lanigan76
Bruce Corneliusen

73

Matt Steidl68
Tim Iverson64
Jim Groettum63

Gary Grothe

63

Dennis Hillmer63


2017 Team List
1 - B & H Builders

2 - Ameriprise
1Wally Drexler
1Andy Steidl
2Dennis Hillmer   2Bruce Corneliusen
3Dennis Hultstrand
3Mark Steidl
4Mike Svobodny
4Vic Benzinger
5

Jim Groettum


5Mickey Lint
6Tony Francis
6Dave Essler





3 - Credit Bureau of Alex
4- Central Lakes Restaurant
1Mike Peck          1Tom Blank
2Wayne Orn
2Andrew Storm
3Dick Lanigan
3Steve Storm
4Glenn Cornish
4Dan Blank
5Dennis Wesen
5Curt Backlund
6Wayne King
6Rob Auel





5 - Iverson Insurance
6 - Farm Bureau Insurance
1Tim Iverson
1Matt Steidl
2Todd Zarbok
2Mike Steidl
3Pete Bruzek
3Jody Englund
4Paul Niemczcki
4Chuck Ringness
5Gary Grothe
5Dan Zinda
6Jerry Scott
6Lewis Griese











Second Half Team
 Final Points

2017 Events 

Thursday Mens League

Top Ten Individual Point 

​Second Half (out of 120 possible)

Credit Bureau of Alexandria385
Farm Bureau Insurance382
Iverson Insurance374
Ameriprise348
B & H Builders347
Central Lakes Restaurant Supply
224



Alexandria, Minnesota